Welcome to our Tournaments SIGN-UP page!
BADMINTONFEST!
Doubles
MIXEDFEST!
Mixed Doubles
SINGLESFEST!
Singles
BADMINTONFEST!
Doubles
SUD-OUEST
SUD-OUEST
LAC SAINT-LOUIS
LAC SAINT-LOUIS
- BADMINTONFEST! (Doubles games)
- MIXEDFEST (Mixed Doubles games)
- SINGLESFEST! (Singles games)
Please Pay at the Door in cash
$30 per player
Please Use PayPal Button / $60 per player
= TOURNAMENTS =
Location/Map
ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLTD (AVH)
216 Victoria Ave. BAIE D'URFE Qc H9X 2H9
MAP / Entrance via Normandy Road (BACK PARKING)
Details/Format
Recreational Club Doubles Party Tournament
Doubles Only!
Full-court doubles games!
Categories A - B - C - D
Round Robin + Mini Playoffs (6+ games)
Refreshments + Goodies Bags outside of gym
Picture with trophy. No medals, just play and havefun!
Location/MAP
MARYMOUNT ACADEMY
5100 CĂ´te Saint Luc Rd, NDG (Montreal) Qc H3W 2G9
Uphill side entrance via doors with blue wheelchair stickers
Details/Format
Recreational Club Singles Party Tournament
Singles Only!
Full-court singles games!
Categories A - B - C - D
Round Robin + Mini Playoffs (6+ games)
Refreshments included
Picture with trophy. No medals, just play and have fun!
Location/MAP
COLLEGE ST-ANNE-DE-LACHINE
LACHINE
Details/Format
Recreational Regional Tournament
Doubles + Singles
Minimum 2 doubles + 2 singles games
Knock out format - Consolation if loss in first 2 games
Categories: Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced, Elite
Medals & Ribbons
SAT. MAY 4th
10am - 12pm
A - Kids Beginners
1- Wilson & Zhanfeng
2- Lyanna L$ & Shelley C$
3- Jacques K & Tommy M?
4- Rosalie C$ &
5- Benjamin DK$ & Henry M
6-
A - Teens Beginners
1- Nimesh$ & ?
2- Louis S$ & Joshua? N$
SAT. MAY 4th
12pm - 2pm
Adults - Beginner
1-
Adults - Intermediate
1- Nick & Shelley
2-
SAT. MAY 4th
2pm - 4pm
B - MILD
1- Eveline MR$ & Lana L$
2- Urvi & Erika
3- Alejandro & Enzo
4-
B - SPICY
1- Khalid EB$ & Adkin$
2-
SAT. MAY 4th
4pm - 6pm
C - MILD
1- Gregory MR$ & ?
2- Saoirse C$ & Julian C$
3- Riaan U. & Umesh D.
4- Finn M. & Thomas
5- Juan-Diego$ & Daniel C
6-
C - SPICY
1- Isaac$ & Vincent$
2- Seth F$ & ?
3-
4- Logan L$ & Damien C$
5- Raffael$ & Jelo$
6- Nathan Y$ & ?
7-
D - MILD @6pm-8
1- Keelan $ & Thien Kim
2- Ramzi A. & Yannick K.
3- Zachary P$ & ?
4- Nick & Shelley
5- How Kang$ & Huiyi$
6-
D - SPICY @6pm-8
1- Myrtille M. & Wendy W.
2- Sophie F$ & Shuyi Li
3- Mathieu D.$ &
- Coaches Present (5): Coaches
- Participants: X players to date.
SMASH - DIVISION 1 - COMPETITIVE :
TBC EAGLES GIRLS TEAM: NONE
TBC EAGLES BOYS TEAM (SAT. 4pm-7): Evan S., Zach P., Hajun K., Nic D., Nathan T.
SMASH - DIVISION 2 - RECREATIONAL :
- SUNDAY 1pm-4 GIRLS:
TBC Wednesdays GIRLS Team: Samantha, Kayla, Lucille, Siyuan, Emma vR.
TBC Thursdays GIRLS Team: Erika, Elise, Vyla, Maly, Urvi
TBC Saturdays GIRLS Team: Amelie, Mila H., Emma R.S., Kim, Anna
TBC Sundays GIRLS Team: Renata, Elianne, Lucia, Saoirse, Julia
- SUNDAY 4pm-7 BOYS:
TBC Wednesdays BOYS Team: Kavi, Anthony, Darragh, Jimmy, Caelan
TBC Thursdays BOYS Team: Athy, Ayaan, Isaac, Luca, Vincent
TBC Saturdays BOYS Team: Aurelien, Paul, Seth, Hyun Wook, Arthur
TBC Sundays BOYS Team: Alexis, Thomas, Peter, Logan L., Julian
SMASH - DIVISION 3 MIXED - PRIMARY : SAT 4PM-7
Mixed Team 1 (SHARKs-Megalodons) : Team Colour = BLUE: Tommy, Wilson, Jacques, Adkin, Nimesh
Mixed Team 2 (AXOLOTLs) : Team Colour = GREY: Henrik, Ryan, Alejandro, Paul K. & Maximo
Mixed Team 3 (PANDAs) : Team Colour = BLACK & WHITE: Lana, Ainsleigh, Khalid, Benjamin, Sofia vR
Mixed Team 4 (FOXES) : Team Colour = RED & ORANGE: Riaan, Jonah O., Mila O., Logan K., Nina-Laure
First ever BadmintonFest Video: (A little different now ;)